GT Nexus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 856

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 3

GT Nexus General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based supply chain collaboration platform. The company's platform offers web-based tools that help supply chain processes and data, by connecting both upstream and downstream supply chains, which improves connectivity, visibility and collaborates with suppliers, customers and other supply chain partners, enabling trade and logistics companies to increase supply chain efficiency at a reduced cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtnexus.com
Formerly Known As
Tradiant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 1111 Broadway
  • 5th Floor
  • Oakland, CA 94607
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GT Nexus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GT Nexus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GT Nexus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a cloud-based supply chain collaboration platform. The company's platform offers web-based tools that help s
Business/Productivity Software
Oakland, CA
856 As of 2015
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000000000000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000000000000000
Morrisville, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GT Nexus Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Logility Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Jaggaer Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Inttra Private Equity-Backed Parsippany, NJ 000 00.00 0000000 0000
E2open Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000000
Blue Yonder Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

GT Nexus Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nestor Zwyhun Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

GT Nexus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GT Nexus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GT Nexus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GT Nexus Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Swyft(Business/Productivity Software) 14-Jul-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
TradeCard 25-Apr-2013 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
GT Nexus Europe 30-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view GT Nexus’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

GT Nexus FAQs

  • When was GT Nexus founded?

    GT Nexus was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of GT Nexus?

    Guy Rey-Herme, Vijay Sundaram, Anil Nair, Gregory Johnsen, and Aaron Sasson are the founders of GT Nexus.

  • Where is GT Nexus headquartered?

    GT Nexus is headquartered in Oakland, CA.

  • What is the size of GT Nexus?

    GT Nexus has 856 total employees.

  • What industry is GT Nexus in?

    GT Nexus’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is GT Nexus a private or public company?

    GT Nexus is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of GT Nexus?

    The current valuation of GT Nexus is 00000.

  • What is GT Nexus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GT Nexus is 00000.

  • How much funding has GT Nexus raised over time?

    GT Nexus has raised $40.9M.

  • Who are GT Nexus’s investors?

    Accenture, Apax Partners, BEA Systems, East Peak Capital, and Fung Capital are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in GT Nexus.

  • Who are GT Nexus’s competitors?

    Logility, Jaggaer, Inttra, E2open, and Blue Yonder are some of the 8 competitors of GT Nexus.

  • When was GT Nexus acquired?

    GT Nexus was acquired on 21-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired GT Nexus?

    GT Nexus was acquired by Infor Business Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »