Skyrocket Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Skyrocket Media General Information

Description

Provider of consumer review site. The company provides web properties like internal SEO, PPC, network, direct mail, email and inbound call channels for generating potential customers for the businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skyrocket, iLead Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 475 East 1000 South
  • Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skyrocket Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skyrocket Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skyrocket Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Landon Taylor Co-Founder & Chief Operations Officer
Paul Adams Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
To view Skyrocket Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skyrocket Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Skyrocket Media Board Member 000 0000
To view Skyrocket Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Skyrocket Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial