Buyerlink Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 107

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 15

Buyerlink General Information

Description

Developer of online marketing software designed to help in the acquisition of locally-targeted and category-specific consumers on a cost-per-click or cost-per-lead basis. The company's platform makes internet marketing available to businesses of all sizes by eliminating the need for complex and expensive online marketing infrastructures, enabling businesses to get access to a highly profitable alternative to online marketing solutions offered by major search engines and ad networks and hence facilitating the process of buying and selling online leads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reply.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1820 Bonanza Street
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buyerlink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
15. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-May-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
14. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Debt - General 01-Dec-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-May-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 05-Jul-2011 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 04-Feb-2011 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Jun-2010 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 29-Mar-2010 $1.08M $30.6M Completed Generating Revenue
6. IPO 01-Feb-2012 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view Buyerlink’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Buyerlink Patents

Buyerlink Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130218632-A1 Category-agnostic leadstore Abandoned 21-Feb-2012 00000000000 0
US-20110246289-A1 Click marketplace system and method with enhanced click traffic auctions Pending 16-Sep-2008 000000000 0
EP-2340492-A4 Click, marketplace system and method with enhanced click traffic auctions Ceased 16-Sep-2008 000000000
EP-2340492-A1 Click, marketplace system and method with enhanced click traffic auctions Ceased 16-Sep-2008 G06Q30/06

Buyerlink Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Payam Zamani Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Armita Rostamian Chief Financial Officer
Jenna Nicholas Chief Operating Officer & Head of Corporate Development
Nima Mazloumi Chief Technology Officer
Rudd Lippincott Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Buyerlink Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Debi Coleman Ph.D SmartForest Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jordan Spiegel Spiegel + Partner Board Member 000 0000
Payam Zamani Buyerlink Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Buyerlink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Buyerlink Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andry Haryanto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Smith Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jason Culverhouse Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Hull Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Randy Haykin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Buyerlink Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 04-May-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000000000 14-Oct-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000000000 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000.000 04-Feb-2013 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
QualitySmith 31-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition Internet Software 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Buyerlink Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RingPartner Media and Information Services (B2B) Victoria, Canada 2013
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) American Fork, UT 0000
000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Pleasant Grove, UT 0000
0000000000 Communication Software Berkeley, CA 0000
00000000.000 Real Estate Services (B2C) San Ramon, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »