QualitySmith Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QualitySmith General Information

Description

Operator of a website that connects home and auto owners with service professionals in their local areas. The company provides services which helps homeowners to connect with pre-screened home improvement contractors for their roofing, windows, kitchens, bathrooms and other projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RoofSmith
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12667 Alcosta Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QualitySmith Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualitySmith‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualitySmith Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Shrouf Director, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »