THE Machines Yvonand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

THE Machines Yvonand General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drip irrigation equipment and multi-layer pipes based in Yvonand, Switzerland. The company specializes in wires & cables, laser cross welding, alloy tube and specialist machinery, enabling clients to get the products designed specifically for their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
THE Thomas Électronique, Thomas Machines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Rue de l'Industrie 5
  • 1462 Yvonand
  • Switzerland
+41 024 000 00 00

THE Machines Yvonand Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THE Machines Yvonand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore THE Machines Yvonand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

THE Machines Yvonand Patents

THE Machines Yvonand Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170118927-A1 Drip irrigation tube having dosing elements inserted therein Active 03-Nov-2015 0000000000
US-10070595-B2 Drip irrigation tube having dosing elements inserted therein Active 03-Nov-2015 0000000000
EP-3127424-A1 A drip irrigation hose with strip Pending 06-Aug-2015 0000000000
US-10716268-B2 Drip irrigation hose with strip Active 06-Aug-2015 0000000000
US-20180220601-A1 A drip irrigation hose with strip Active 06-Aug-2015 A01G25/023
To view THE Machines Yvonand’s complete patent history, request access »

THE Machines Yvonand Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eberhard Kertscher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Wolfgang Reith Co-Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Bernauer Founder & President
Felix Ferreiro Chief Business Development Officer - Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

THE Machines Yvonand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

THE Machines Yvonand Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore THE Machines Yvonand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial