Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Povider of emissions management and consulting services intended to help guide businesses and organizations through their emissions reduction journey. The company's services include carbon credit development, carbon credit trading and sustainability communications, enabling clients to meet their environmental goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carbon Credit Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 401 9 Avenue SouthWest
  • Suite 1930
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3C5
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 09-Sep-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 30-Jun-2014 $81K Completed Startup
To view Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Alfke Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Saj Shapiro President & Chief Operating Officer
Alastair Handley Co-Founder & Board Member
Dwayne LaMontagne Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Alastair Handley Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Art Froehlich Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Board Member 000 0000
Brad Farquhar Self Board Member 000 0000
Edward Alfke Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Elisabeth DeMarco Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B)) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TELUS Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Valhalla Private Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Radicle (Environmental Services (B2B))’s complete investors history, request access »