Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lakes Aquarium

Lakes Aquarium?uq=kzBhZRuG
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a freshwater aquarium park. The company offers themed displays and has an array of creatures including otters, pike and British sharks and rays.

Formerly Known As
The Aquarium of the Lakes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lakeside
  • Newby Bridge LA12 8AS
  • England

+44 015395 00000

Lakes Aquarium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lakes Aquarium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lakes Aquarium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lakes Aquarium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook