EventMaker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.41M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

EventMaker General Information

Description

Developer of an event management software designed to give a complete digitisation to event management. The company's software creates mobile application for access control, tracking visitors and for networking at corporate events, trade shows, congresses, from 100 to tens of thousands of participants, enabling clients to carry out an event without any worry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applidget
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bâtiment Nord Express 48 rue René Clair
  • Paris cedex 18
  • 75899 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EventMaker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 21-May-2020 $1.41M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Sep-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $33.5K $33.5K Completed Startup
To view EventMaker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EventMaker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tristan Verdier Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EventMaker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EventMaker Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adrien Sassi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexandre Fretti Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Antoine Jeandet Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Antoine Peguilhan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Charvet Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »