InfoPro Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 18

InfoPro Digital General Information

Description

Provider of business-to-business (B2B) information, data and technology services intended for the automobile, trade fair and trade publications sector. The company offers multi-media products and solutions, databases, digital solutions, lead generation, analysis, insights, events and training, helping clients to make better business decisions based on better insights, achieve stronger results and be more efficient and effective in their day-to-day activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InfoPro Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • ANTONY PARC II
  • 10 place du Général de Gaulle, BP 20156
  • 92186 Antony
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfoPro Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoPro Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfoPro Digital Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julien Elmaleh Chief Executive Officer
Christophe Czajka Founder, President & Executive Chairman
Séverine Bersauter-Bastit Group Chief Financial Officer
Sajid Fayyaz Chief Technology Officer
Jean-Michel Poissonnier Managing Director, Automotive Aftermarket, Software and Data
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

InfoPro Digital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000 InfoPro Digital Founder, President & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view InfoPro Digital’s complete board members history, request access »

InfoPro Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfoPro Digital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoPro Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfoPro Digital Investments (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 17-Feb-2022 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 000000000
0000000000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000
0000000 000 18-Nov-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
000 000000 17-May-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000-0000
Haynes Publishing Group 13-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO 00000 Automotive 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments. Get the full list »

InfoPro Digital Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eventmaker Business/Productivity Software Paris, France 2009
000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Paris, France 0000
00000000 Information Services (B2C) Basel, Switzerland 0000
0000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 Holding Companies Nantes, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »