DataArt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

DataArt General Information

Description

Developer of global technology consultancy and business outsourcing software. The company develops industry-defining applications enabling, finance, travel and hospitality, healthcare, Information Technology (IT), media and entertainment, telecom, igaming sectors to optimize time-to-market and minimize software development risks in mission-critical systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Data Art Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 475 Park Avenue South
  • Floor 15
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

DataArt Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DataArt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataArt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataArt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of global technology consultancy and business outsourcing software. The company develops industry-defining app
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
3,000 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Laval, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Walldorf, Germany
000000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DataArt Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Thoransoft Corporate Backed or Acquired Laval, Canada 00 000000&0
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 000000 - 000
00 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kyiv, Ukraine 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

DataArt Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Goland President & Founder
Luba Kabrits Chief Financial Officer
Alexey Filimonov Chief Technology Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Alexei Miller Managing Director
Shklyarov Andrey Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

DataArt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 DataArt Chairman 000 0000
To view DataArt’s complete board members history, request access »

DataArt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DataArt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataArt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataArt Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 09-Oct-2019 00000 0000 Social Content 00000 000000000000
AW Systems 10-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO Application Software 000000 000000
To view DataArt’s complete investments history, request access »