Ross Publishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ross Publishing General Information

Description

Provider of research and reference material publishing services. The company is engaged in publishing and reprinting microfilms, newsletters, newspapers, books, U.S. decennial census, slavic studies and other related titles.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Clearwater Publishing, Norman Ross Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 392 Central Park West
  • Suite 20C
  • New York, NY 10025
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ross Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ross Publishing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norman Ross Founder & Executive Director
To view Ross Publishing’s complete executive team members history, request access »