Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LensLogistics

LensLogistics?uq=w9if130k
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of an online shopping platform for optical care products. The company offers a web-based platform allowing users to purchase contact lenses, eyeglasses, sunglasses and other eye care accessories and get it delivered to their addresses.

Website
Formerly Known As
LensWay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 1290
  • Österögatan 4
  • 164 29 Kista
  • Sweden

+46 0000000000

LensLogistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LensLogistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LensLogistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LensLogistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LensLogistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Erik Grohman Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »