International Hotel Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 91

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

International Hotel Properties General Information

Description

Provider of property investment services. The company's property investment services include analysis of the portfolio, the portfolio strategy development and the reduction of all property-related costs to project, enabling shareholders to get an attractive return, principally in the form of quarterly income distributions and income growth, through exposure to a diversified portfolio of real estate opportunities. It also acquires, leases, renovates, extends and redevelops real estate assets and properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RBDL Investments, International Hotel Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Mille, 10th Floor
  • 1000 Great West Road
  • Brentford TW8 9DW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Hotel Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Hotel Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Hotel Properties Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Colley Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
David Hart Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
To view International Hotel Properties’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International Hotel Properties Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 International Hotel Properties Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

International Hotel Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Hotel Properties Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 0 16-Jan-2017 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000 00000
0000000 00 00 02-Mar-2016 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 28-Aug-2015 0000000000 00000 Hotels and Resorts
Worcester Whitehouse Hotel 31-Mar-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view International Hotel Properties’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

International Hotel Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 000000 16-Jan-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000000 0000
To view International Hotel Properties’s complete exits history, request access »