Cfm Mexico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cfm Mexico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fireplace products. The company is engaged in the manufacture of hearths, grills, fireplaces and stoves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Temcomex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Cerrada Del Centinela
  • Suite 1773
  • Baja California, 21600
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cfm Mexico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cfm Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cfm Mexico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cfm Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial