Bardavon Health Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.66M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Bardavon Health Innovations General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based clinical intelligence platform designed to empower quality healthcare decisions through networked technology, transparency and communication. The company's platform provides near-real-time data to measure the quality of care, streamline workflows and processes and apply big data analytics to optimize clinical pathways for all musculoskeletal care, including workers' compensation and commercial health programs, enabling employers to improve the clinical insights and workers compensation system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARC Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 6803 West 64th Street
  • Building 6, Suite 200
  • Overland Park, KS 66202
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Bardavon Health Innovations Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bardavon Health Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 23-Mar-2021 $6.66M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Nov-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2017 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 $4M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 12-Oct-2015 $4M $4M Completed Startup
To view Bardavon Health Innovations’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bardavon Health Innovations Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Condon JD Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Jantsch Chief Financial Officer
Paul Morris Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & President
Brian Gillespie Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Hogland Chief Information Officer & Revenue Cycle Management Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bardavon Health Innovations Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bret Oettmeier Cobalt Ventures (Kansas City) Board Member 000 0000
Clete Brewer NewRoad Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Condon JD Bardavon Health Innovations Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Matthew Ferguson Bardavon Health Innovations Board Member 000 0000
Paul Morris Bardavon Health Innovations Board Member, Chief Operating Officer & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Bardavon Health Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bardavon Health Innovations Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NewRoad Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KCRise Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas City Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cobalt Ventures (Kansas City) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bardavon Health Innovations’s complete investors history, request access »