TGE Marine Gas Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

TGE Marine Gas Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services for the design and construction of gas carriers and offshore units. The company provides turnkey services for engineering, designing, procurement and construction supervision of marine gas handling, storage systems and vessel designs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TGE Gas Engineering, Liquid Gas International Ingenieurgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
MES Germany Beteiligungs
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 12 02 66
  • 53044 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TGE Marine Gas Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Patents

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102019115018-A1 Tank arrangement Pending 04-Jun-2019 00000000 0
DE-202018005860-U1 Monitoring device Active 17-Dec-2018 0000000000 0
DE-102018007142-B3 Arrangement for vaporizing lpg to provide fuel gas for a motor Active 10-Sep-2018 00000000000
EP-3850207-A1 Assembly for evaporating liquid gas for providing combustion gas for a motor Pending 10-Sep-2018 000000000
DE-202018004185-U1 Arrangement for evaporating liquefied gas to provide fuel gas for a motor Active 10-Sep-2018 F02M21/0287

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus-Dieter Gerdsmeyer Chief Executive Officer
Steffen Schober Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board
Robert Brannock Managing Director
To view TGE Marine Gas Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 TGE Marine Gas Engineering Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 TGE Marine Gas Engineering Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 TGE Marine Gas Engineering Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 TGE Marine Gas Engineering Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TGE Marine Gas Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view TGE Marine Gas Engineering’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TGE Marine Gas Engineering Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Construction and Engineering Eastleigh, United Kingdom 0000
To view TGE Marine Gas Engineering’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »