Pryme Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Pryme Group General Information

Description

Provider of a turnkey services intended for contract manufacturing. The company's design to delivery services and a complementary range of contract and sub-contract manufacturing capabilities are delivered or aerospace, defence and oil and gas clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M.K.W. Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit L5, Intersect 19
  • Tyne Tunnel Estate
  • North Shields NE29 7UT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pryme Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pryme Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pryme Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerrie Murray Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tyler Buchan Chief Financial Officer
Paul Brady Director, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pryme Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Simmons Energy Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Pryme Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Pryme Group Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Pryme Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pryme Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pryme Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pryme Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 07-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.00 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 0000
00000 29-Nov-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000 0000
MKW Group 15-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view Pryme Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Pryme Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Broadheath, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pryme Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »