Westburne

Westburne Overview

Founded 1926
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Investments 3

Westburne General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westburne Oil Company, United Westburne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westburne Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Fiset Manager, Commercial Sales

Westburne Acquisitions (3)

To view Westburne‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 01-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 0000000000 23-Jun-2000 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Engineered Pipe Group 03-Jun-1997 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts

Westburne Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000 00 03-Jun-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000