Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ASL Airlines (Ireland)

ASL Airlines (Ireland)?uq=hBqTzBbB
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aviation services. The company specializes in flight management and operations in Ireland.

Formerly Known As
Air Bridge Carriers, Hunting Cargo Airlines, Air Contractors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Air
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No.3 Malahide Road
  • Swords K67 PP52
  • Ireland

ASL Airlines (Ireland) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ASL Airlines (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ASL Airlines (Ireland) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ASL Airlines (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ASL Airlines (Ireland) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Grant Chief Executive Officer
Alan Duffy Chief Financial Officer