Access KellyOCG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Access KellyOCG General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company is engaged in providing job opportunities in the fields of business administration, engineering and information technology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Access Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Clevischer Ring 121c
  • 51063 Köln
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access KellyOCG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access KellyOCG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access KellyOCG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of recruitment services. The company is engaged in providing job opportunities in the fields of business admini
Human Capital Services
Köln, Germany
76 As of 2011
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00000 0000000 00000000
Brussels, Belgium
0 As of 0000

000000 0

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Access KellyOCG Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amrop Partnership Corporation Brussels, Belgium 0
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 00000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation New York, NY 0000
To view Access KellyOCG’s complete competitors history, request access »

Access KellyOCG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Access KellyOCG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access KellyOCG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial