RPS Infrastructure Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RPS Infrastructure Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of an environmental and project management consultancy. The company offers environmental management, planning and development consulting services with particular focus on the delivery of infrastructure projects within the water, transport and power supply sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manidis Roberts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4401
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPS Infrastructure Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPS Infrastructure Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RPS Infrastructure Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meegan Sullivan Managing Director, Infrastructure Solutions
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

RPS Infrastructure Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial