RPS Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

RPS Group General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rural Planning Services
Year Founded
1970
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 20 Western Avenue
  • Milton Park
  • Abingdon OX14 4SH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000

RPS Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gabbro Precision Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view RPS Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPS Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sowell & Company Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Consulting May 2018 00000 0000000
Bank of Scotland Advisor: General Sep 2006 00000 0000000
Hermes Investment Management Advisor: General Sep 2004 00000 0000000
To view RPS Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

RPS Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RPS Group Team (31)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Douglas Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Abingdon, United Kingdom
Peter Fearn President, RPS North America Abingdon, United Kingdom
Judith Cottrell Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member Abingdon, United Kingdom
Donogh McGrath Interim Chief Information Officer Abingdon, United Kingdom
Andrew Shreve Environmental Consultant Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 31 team members. Get the full list »

RPS Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Allison Bainbridge RPS Group Board Member 000 0000
Catherine Glickman Self Board Member 000 0000
John Douglas RPS Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Judith Cottrell RPS Group Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Lever Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

RPS Group Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Reservoir Imaging. Other Commercial Services Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2005
000 000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Houston, TX 0000
000 0000 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Oakland, CA 0000
000000000 00000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Calgary, Canada 0000
00000000 (00000000 Other Commercial Services Hermitage, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »