1440 KDIZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

1440 KDIZ General Information

Description

A 1440 frequency radio station based in Golden Valley, Minnesota. The station offers news on current affairs and sports, talk shows ad music to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KEYD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Common Ground Broadcasting
Primary Office
  • Golden Valley, MN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1440 KDIZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1440 KDIZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1440 KDIZ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1440 KDIZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial