Thrivable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Thrivable General Information

Description

Developer of a rapid research software intended to get key insights about patients. The company's software conducts surveys, interviews, and focus groups with on-demand access to comprehensive patient databases, thereby enabling healthcare businesses to reduce the research cycle from months to hours.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diabetes Daily, Edelman Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 26201 Richmond Road
  • Bedford Heights, OH 44146
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thrivable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 22-Sep-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 09-Jun-2021 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Feb-2021 $1.9M $1.9M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Thrivable’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thrivable Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Thrivable’s complete cap table history, request access »

Thrivable Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Edelman Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Ryan Fuchs Chief Operating Officer
Ethan Cohen Advisor
Paul Ehlinger Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thrivable Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Brenner North Coast Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Brad Owen Thrivable Board Member 000 0000
Harris Drantch Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Thrivable’s complete board members history, request access »

Thrivable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thrivable Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Early Light Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Lakes Innovation and Development Enterprise Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Fund of Northeast Ohio Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Jumpstart Ventures Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »