Aduro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Aduro General Information

Description

Developer of an online wellness application designed to unlock human potential through workplace wellness. The company offers biometric screenings, well-being and flourishing assessments and clinical data integrations which are built on a certified, scalable and secure platform, enabling enterprise employers to set goals, monitor progress and access self-guided learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worksite Wellness
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 17425 North East Union Hill Road
  • Suite 100
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aduro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aduro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aduro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online wellness application designed to unlock human potential through workplace wellness. The company o
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Redmond, WA
250 As of 2023
0000
000000000 0000

00000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
0000000 0000000000 (
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aduro Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ayogo Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 0000 000000&0
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Encino, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Aduro Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren White Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Bell President (Human Performance Business Units)
Jared Briggs Chief Financial Officer
Justin Jed Chief Operating Officer
Toni Best Chief Human Performance Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aduro Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Aduro Chief Business Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Aduro Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Aduro Chief Human Performance Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Aduro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aduro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aduro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aduro Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 06-May-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
0000000000 24-Jan-2017 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 000000 00
Pivotal Living 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Electronics (B2C)
To view Aduro’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aduro Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 06-May-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Aduro’s complete exits history, request access »