Jubilee Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Jubilee Mines General Information

Description

Operator of nickle mining and exploration company. The company is engaged in the mining of nickle ore and production of nickel concentrate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jubilee Gold Mines NL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 24 Outram Street
  • 3rd floor
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jubilee Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jubilee Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jubilee Mines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Harmanis Chief Executive Officer
To view Jubilee Mines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jubilee Mines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jubilee Mines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jubilee Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jubilee Mines Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 27-Apr-2007 0000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Jubilee Mines’s complete investments history, request access »