Anker Overview

  • Founded
  • 1867
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Anker General Information

Description

Distributor of point of sale equipment. The company provides electronic point of sale systems for retail companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anker Werke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Crompton House, Barrs Fold Road
  • Wingates Industrial Park, Westhoughton, Lancashire
  • Bolton BL5 3XP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anker Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Foulkes Chief Executive Officer
To view Anker’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anker Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anker Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 29-Sep-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Anker’s complete investments history, request access »