LOCH Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

LOCH Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a security platform designed to offer a holistic way of having eyes into all the dark corners of the wireless environment. The company's patented machine vision platform for 5G uses a cognitive AI approach that provides applied operation intelligence to offer comprehensive real-time visibility into wireless IT and IoT security risks through passive monitoring of the broad-spectrum and cellular airwaves, enabling clients to help accurately quantify risk.

Contact Information

Website
www.loch.io
Formerly Known As
802Secure Wireless, 802 Secure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Hopyard Road
  • Suite 4385
  • Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LOCH Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Dec-2019 $50K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Nov-2016 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LOCH Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LOCH Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LOCH Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

LOCH Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a security platform designed to offer a holistic way of having eyes into all the dark corners of the wirele
Network Management Software
Pleasanton, CA
45 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LOCH Technologies Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ordr Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 00 000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

LOCH Technologies Patents

LOCH Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200252800-A1 Zero trust wireless monitoring - system and method for behavior based monitoring of radio frequency environments Pending 04-Feb-2019 000000000
EP-3874824-A1 Zero trust wireless monitoring - system and method for behavior based monitoring of radio frequency environments Pending 04-Feb-2019 000000000
US-20210185079-A1 Systems and methods for distributed p25 lmr radio vulnerability management and real-time interference monitoring Pending 15-Dec-2017 00000000000
US-20190190942-A1 Systems and methods for distributed p25 lmr radio vulnerability management and real-time interference monitoring Granted 15-Dec-2017 00000000000
US-10999309-B2 Systems and methods for distributed p25 lmr radio vulnerability management and real-time interference monitoring Active 15-Dec-2017 H04L63/1433 0

LOCH Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Drummond Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jeff Manning Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Michael Raggo CSO & Member Of The Board Of Advisors
Mark O'Hagan Board Member & Finance Controller
Ashok Madanahalli Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

LOCH Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bob Reny Self Board Observer & Board Member 000 0000
Karl Hutter Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark O'Hagan LOCH Technologies Board Member & Finance Controller 000 0000
Rick Orloff Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Struble Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

LOCH Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LOCH Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dreamit Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daylight Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LOCH Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »