Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bondo

Bondo?uq=x1rNslWr
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automotive body parts. The company produces body fillers, fiberglass repair materials, under coatings, and adhesives. It also provides paint removers, paint hardeners and catalysts, clearcoats, plastic repair materials and rust converters.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dynatron/Bondo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3700 Atlanta Industrial Parkway
  • North West
  • Atlanta, GA 30331
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000

Bondo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bondo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bondo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bondo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bondo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pat Formica President
Mark Cummings Senior Marketing Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »