Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leacy Classics

Leacy Classics?uq=AFYHfsyn
1981 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of parts and accessories of classic British sports cars. The company's extensive range of classic parts for classic cars feature a number of top brands such as ECCO Fuel Pumps, Gunson Tools, Mountney Steering Wheels and SuperPro Polyurethane Bushes, excess stock of over 50,000 lines, enabling customers both large and small all over the world to have an access to high quality sports cars.

Formerly Known As
Leacy MG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Aston Lane
  • Perry Barr
  • Birmingham B20 3BW
  • England

+44 0121 000 0000

Leacy Classics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leacy Classics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leacy Classics Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 Road 000 00000
000000 0000 000000 16-Nov-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 00000 00000
Min-its 26-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Leacy Classics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Road Hinckley, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Leacy Classics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leacy Classics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leacy Classics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Keene Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Ian Grubb Financial Director

Leacy Classics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Cedar Invest Board Member 000 0000