London Taxi Exports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

London Taxi Exports General Information

Description

Distributor and exporter of taxi cabs. The company is engaged in the selling of transmission, suspension parts of taxis for a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brightquest, London Touring
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hope Farm
  • Cobblers Lane, Bedfordshire
  • Ridgmont MK43 0XN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London Taxi Exports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Taxi Exports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

London Taxi Exports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Bradley Director, Business Development and Chairman
David Stanton Quality Director
To view London Taxi Exports’s complete executive team members history, request access »

London Taxi Exports Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 London Taxi Exports Director, Business Development and Chairman 000 0000
To view London Taxi Exports’s complete board members history, request access »

London Taxi Exports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial