Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mit Tele

Mit Tele?uq=w9if130k
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of broadcasting and telecommunication services. The company's broadcasting and telecommunication services include offering internet broadband, voice over IP, telephone, digital/cable television channels, local programming, fiber network rentals and other telecommunication value added services, enabling customers to have the advantage of broadband technology.

Website
Formerly Known As
DLG Tele
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Holmbladsgade 139
  • 2300 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

+45 70 00 00 00

Mit Tele Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mit Tele‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mit Tele Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mit Tele‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook