HighJump Software (Acquired 2014) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

HighJump Software (Acquired 2014) General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain execution solutions that streamline the flow of inventory and information from source through consumption. The company provides enterprise information applications designed to monitor and manage fulfillment and distribution channels. Its warehouse management suite includes tools for inventory management, logistics analysis and transportation planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Collection Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5600 West 83rd Street
  • Suite 600, 8200 Tower
  • Minneapolis, MN 55437
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HighJump Software (Acquired 2014) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighJump Software (Acquired 2014)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HighJump Software (Acquired 2014) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Blauert Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

HighJump Software (Acquired 2014) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HighJump Software (Acquired 2014) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighJump Software (Acquired 2014)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial