HighJump Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 440

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 18

HighJump General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain execution software. The company's supply chain application software, suite of warehouse management, business integration, transportation management, enable the logistic companies to adapt platform that allow them to drive growth, customer satisfaction and revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accellos Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5600 West 83rd Street
  • Suite 600
  • Minneapolis, MN 55437
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HighJump Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighJump‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HighJump Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of supply chain execution software. The company's supply chain application software, suite of warehouse managem
Logistics
Minneapolis, MN
440 As of 2018
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000000000000000000
Miami, FL
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000000000000000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HighJump Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Magaya Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 000 0000000 0000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000000000
00000 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Maynard, MA 000 000.00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

HighJump Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Ashburn Chief Marketing Officer
Jose Couto Executive Vice President Robotics & 3PL
Chad Collins Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

HighJump Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Accel-KKR Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

HighJump Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HighJump Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighJump‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HighJump Investments & Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 13-Mar-2017 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
0000000 00000 14-Feb-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
00000000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
000000000 000 25-May-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
Atlas Products International 16-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO 0000 Publishing 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HighJump Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RedTail Solutions Business/Productivity Software Westborough, MA 2000
000000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Carlsbad, CA 0000
000000 00000000 00 Logistics Bellingham, WA 0000
To view HighJump’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

HighJump Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 27-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view HighJump’s complete exits history, request access »