RedTail Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

RedTail Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-delivered managed services designed to optimize trade compliance performance and logistics operations. The company's cloud-delivered managed services integrate with retail, grocery, automotive and medical products supply chains to accelerate the order-to-cash cycle, reduce costly errors, chargebacks, and ensure timely product data synchronization collaborating over the Internet to deliver goods and services to mid-sized suppliers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advance-com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 112 Turnpike Road
  • Suite 201
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedTail Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedTail Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RedTail Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-delivered managed services designed to optimize trade compliance performance and logistics operations.
Business/Productivity Software
Westborough, MA
34 As of 2016
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000000000000000 00000000
Charlotte, NC
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RedTail Solutions Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orderful Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Charlotte, NC 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Bristol, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Corporation Scottsdale, AZ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

RedTail Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Kelley Senior Vice President of Systems Engineering and Customer Support
Jeffrey Franklin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Vice President of Sales and Business Development for Sage and AccountMate
Patrick Hurley Vice President of Product Development
Chris Brunelli Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RedTail Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RedTail Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedTail Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial