Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CommerceHub

CommerceHub
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of supply chain software. The company develops cloud-based technologies and services that enable retailers to expand their product offering while eliminatng inventory risk.

Formerly Known As
Commerce Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • ZEN Building
  • 201 Fuller Road, 6th Floor
  • Albany, NY 12203
  • United States

+1 (518) 000-0000

CommerceHub Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CommerceHub‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CommerceHub Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Hybris Formerly PE-Backed Zug, Switzerland 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Cheltenham, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

CommerceHub Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CommerceHub Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CommerceHub‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CommerceHub Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Poore Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Trimarchi Chief Financial Officer
Mike Amend Chief Operating Officer
Richard Jones Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
John Hinkle Chief Information Officer & CISO

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

CommerceHub Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000