Logicbroker Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Logicbroker General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform intended to create and strengthen the connections that enable digital commerce, leveraging the latest in cloud and automation technology. The company's platform uses drop ship technology to connect clients' websites, internal systems and trading partners to integrate all steps in their e-commerce supply chain, including electronic catalog management, processing, flexible costing, pricing algorithms, EDI document exchange, and order fulfillment, enabling clients to offer more products online without carrying an inventory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logic Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 Enterprise Drive
  • Suite 425
  • Shelton, CT 06484
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logicbroker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-Nov-2015 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jan-2015 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jul-2013 $1.58M $1.58M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Logicbroker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Logicbroker Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
Series A 2,684,300 $0.001000 7% $1 $1 1x $1 35.17%
To view Logicbroker’s complete cap table history, request access »

Logicbroker Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peyman Zamani Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Karim Hadchiti Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Borad Member
Chip Sockwell Director, Application Development
George Heudorfer Director, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logicbroker Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Pigliucci Logicbroker Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Roth Connecticut Innovations Board Member 000 0000
Frank Brochin Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Storeygard Connecticut Innovations Board Observer 000 0000
Peyman Zamani Logicbroker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Logicbroker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logicbroker Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Logicbroker’s complete investors history, request access »