Dsco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Dsco General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based drop-shipping platform designed to provide product push and predictive supply chain models. The company's online platform integrates and manages drop ship partners, inventory, data and orders by handling the exchange of data through a single connection and integration point, helping trading partners streamline operations, generate more sales, and fulfill more orders using the virtual supply chain.

Contact Information

Website
www.dsco.io
Formerly Known As
Drop Ship Commerce
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3900 North Traverse Mountain Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Lehi, UT 84043
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dsco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dsco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dsco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based drop-shipping platform designed to provide product push and predictive supply chain models. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Lehi, UT
43 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000000000000 00000000
Charlotte, NC
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Auckland, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dsco Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ecomdash Formerly VC-backed Charlotte, NC 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 000000&0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shelton, CT 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Dsco Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Reagh Senior Vice President of Revenue
Mathew Searle Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dsco Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Kickstart Seed Fund Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Dsco Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Dsco Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Dsco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dsco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dsco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dsco Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 07-Jan-2019 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 00000
To view Dsco’s complete investments history, request access »