Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Telogia Power

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A biomass power generation facility located in the United States state of Florida. The plant is a 14-megawatt facility that produces energy from waste wood and it is located about 35 miles west of Tallahassee.

Formerly Known As
DG Telogia Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • 20082 Telogia Power Road
  • Telogia, FL 32360
  • United States

+1 (850) 000-0000

Telogia Power Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telogia Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Telogia Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telogia Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Telogia Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Petothny Chief Executive Officer