Cubee Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Cubee Technology General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer sports data and contents in China. The company's platform provides information related to games, enabling users to get professional football data mining services and sports business decision services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cubee.com
Formerly Known As
Huanhuba.com, huanhuba
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cubee Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Aug-2016 $15M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Feb-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2013 $1.64M $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-May-2012 $158K $158K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cubee Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cubee Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hao Chen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Wei Wen Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Xuening Wu Chief Scientist, Chief Data Officer & Co-Founder
To view Cubee Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cubee Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cubee Technology Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Media Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northern Light Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ping An Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IStart VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cubee Technology’s complete investors history, request access »