Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Slaton Insurance Company

Slaton Insurance Company?uq=kzBhZRuG
1923 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance services. The company's property and casualty insurance services include claim settlement, insurance advisory, risk management, cost coverage and insurance payouts, enabling golf and country clubs, individual and real estate companies to protect their properties against any unforeseen casualties.

Formerly Known As
Slaton Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5713 Corporate Way
  • Suite 200
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  • United States

+1 (561) 000-0000

Slaton Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Slaton Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Slaton Insurance Company Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Les Breedlove Chief Executive Officer and Risk Coach
John Boynton President
Raul Mercader Risk Management Consultant
Alexis DeLuca Director of Benefits Practice
Brian Lewis Director of Business Development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »