Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MKI Systems

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics and program management services. The company offers program and project management support, business process improvement, systems engineering services, acquisition logistics, operations research and systems analysis, corrosion prevention, control and event management services.

Formerly Known As
Markon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1308 Devils Reach Road
  • Suite 300
  • Woodbridge, VA 22192
  • United States

MKI Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MKI Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MKI Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Keller President & Chief Executive Officer