Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NewcrestImage

NewcrestImage?uq=PEM9b6PF
1979 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of hotels. The company is engaged in the construction, management and operations of hotel chain across USA.

Formerly Known As
Image Hospitality
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 700 State Highway 121
  • Suite 175
  • Lewisville, TX 75067
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

NewcrestImage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NewcrestImage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NewcrestImage Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mehul Patel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Chirag Patel Chief Financial Officer
Sanjay Patel Chief Operating Officer & Construction Project Manager
Yogi Patel Chief Operating Officer
Mital Patel Chief Administrative Officer

NewcrestImage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 NewcrestImage Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000