Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth General Information

Description

A 286-room hotel in Westlake, Texas. The hotel's amenities include guestrooms, a golf course, internet access, a business center, meeting facilities, a shopping center, and in-house catering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doral Tesoro Hotel & Golf Club, The Westin Beechwood Fort Worth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • 1301 Solana Boulevard
  • Building 3
  • Westlake, TX
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth FAQs

  • When was Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth founded?

    Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth headquartered?

    Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth is headquartered in Westlake, TX.

  • What industry is Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth in?

    Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth a private or public company?

    Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth is a Private company.

  • What is Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth is 000000.

  • Who are Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth’s investors?

    Dabu Group and NewcrestImage have invested in Marriott Dallas/Fort Worth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »