KARS-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KARS-FM General Information

Description

A commercial radio station licensed for Laramie, Wyoming. KARS-FM airs a classic rock music format branded as "Rock 102.9" and broadcasts to the Cheyenne, Wyoming and Fort Collins-Greeley, Colorado areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KIOZ FM, KRQU FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 Main Street
  • Windsor, CO 80550
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KARS-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KARS-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KARS-FM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Jensen General Manager
To view KARS-FM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KARS-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KARS-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial