Cameo Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 470

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Cameo Global General Information

Description

Developer of a business collaboration platform designed to enhance the functionality of contact centers. The company's platform specializes in tailored end-to-end IT solutions to help improve the customer journey by leveraging multiple channels of communication, robust speech analytics, and reporting tools to obtain a clear view of customers, thereby enabling clients to seamlessly expand their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STS International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4695 Chabot Drive
  • Suite 102
  • Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cameo Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 05-Oct-2016 $5.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Oct-2015 $5.5M $5.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cameo Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cameo Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a business collaboration platform designed to enhance the functionality of contact centers. The company's p
Business/Productivity Software
Pleasanton, CA
470 As of 2022
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000000000000000000
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cameo Global Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exosite Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000&0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Daly City, CA 0000 00.000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Cameo Global Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Verhees Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Leonhardt President & Director, Europe
Brian Duling Chief Financial Officer
Kishore Jha Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Benjamin Stockton Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cameo Global Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Stockton Cameo Global Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Inder Singh Self Board Member 000 0000
Kishore Jha Cameo Global Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Verhees Cameo Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Stockton Cameo Global Board Member 000 0000
To view Cameo Global’s complete board members history, request access »

Cameo Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cameo Global Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Digi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cameo Global’s complete investors history, request access »

Cameo Global Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 03-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Communication Software
00000 06-Sep-2016 00000 0000 00000 Communication Software
0000000 06-Jun-2016 0000000000 Communication Software
Cameo Solutions 10-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view Cameo Global’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cameo Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Communication Software Pleasanton, CA 0000
To view Cameo Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cameo Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 10-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000
To view Cameo Global’s complete exits history, request access »