Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CMG Sports Club

CMG Sports Club
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of a chain of health and fitness clubs. The company engages in operating a chain of health and fitness clubs with a custom space and architectural plots made in 3D to visualize the result before the works with the help of a team of experienced coaches who define training programs or lead group classes, enabling clients to receive a complete and turnkey service.

Formerly Known As
Club Med Gym
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 88 Boulevard Gallieni
  • 92130 Issy Les Moulineaux
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

CMG Sports Club Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CMG Sports Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CMG Sports Club Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 14-Feb-2011 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CMG Sports Club Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 14-Feb-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

CMG Sports Club Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CMG Sports Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CMG Sports Club Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Renaud Carpe Directeur Marketing & Communication
Michel Ress├ęguier Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »