21 Invest Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 37

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 214

  • Portfolio
  • 28

  • Exits
  • 97

Exits

21 Invest General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, 21 Invest is a private equity firm headquartered in Treviso, Italy. The firm focuses on investing in European mid-market companies. The firm seeks to invest in business products and services, consumer products and services, industrial, manufacturing, food and beverage, technology, healthcare, and financial services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
21 Partners
Year Founded
1992
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Via G. Felissent, 90
  • 31100 Treviso
  • Italy
+39 0422 000000

21 Invest Investments & Acquisitions (214)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 22-Dec-2022 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue 0000000000 00000000
000000000 24-Nov-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000 00000 22-Nov-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 22-Nov-2022 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue 0000000000 00000000
AgoraStore 17-Nov-2022 Buyout/LBO 0000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 214 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

21 Invest Exits (97)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 (000000 28-Nov-2022 000000000000000000
000 00000 00000 30-Sep-2022 0000000000
000000 00000 00000 01-Jun-2022 0000000000
000000 0000 21-Apr-2022 0000000000 00000
Linear Television Broadcasting Equipment 08-Apr-2022 Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 97 exits. Get the full list »

21 Invest Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

21 Invest Team (76)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
François Barbier Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Paris, France
Stéphane Perriquet Managing Partner & Deputy General Manager 00 0 Paris, France
Dino Furlan Managing Partner & Board Member 0 Treviso, Italy
Marco Monis Managing Partner & Board Member 00 0 0 Treviso, Italy
Andrea Mazzucato Managing Partner 0 0 Treviso, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 76 team members. Get the full list »