Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oakstone Publishing

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Publisher of professional reference and education materials. The company offers summaries and reviews of medical journal for physicians, educators and human resource professionals. It also publishes newsletters and brochures on various topics.

Formerly Known As
Educational Reviews
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2700 Corporate Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Birmingham, AL 35242
  • United States

+1 (205) 000-0000

Oakstone Publishing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oakstone Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oakstone Publishing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Sep-2011 0000000000 Publishing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Oakstone Publishing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Publishing Hamilton, NJ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Oakstone Publishing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oakstone Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oakstone Publishing Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Lozier Chief Dental Officer

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 7 executives. Get the full list »