Alerus Retirement and Benefits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 104
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Alerus Retirement and Benefits General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefits administration services. The company offers services in the ares of retirement plan record keeping and administration services such as valuation, account valuation, account reporting, employee benefit plan analysis, advisory services and other related services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABGNCS, Alliance Benefit Group North Central States
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1226
  • Albert Lea, MN 56007
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alerus Retirement and Benefits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alerus Retirement and Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alerus Retirement and Benefits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alerus Retirement and Benefits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alerus Retirement and Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alerus Retirement and Benefits Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 21-Nov-2007 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Alerus Retirement and Benefits’s complete investments history, request access »

Alerus Retirement and Benefits Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 21-Nov-2007 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Alerus Retirement and Benefits’s complete exits history, request access »